Cavaleira Digna (Worthy Knight)

Informações da MTG card

Carta Cavaleira Digna/Worthy Knight de Magic the Gathering
Imagem ilustrativa

Trono de Eldraine

#36 - Rara

Creature — Human Knight

Whenever you cast a Knight spell, create a 1/1 white Human creature token.


Ilustrado por Yongjae Choi

Brawl Válida
Commander Válida
Frontier Inválida
Legacy Válida
Modern Válida
Pauper Inválida
Penny Válida
Pioneer Válida
Standard Válida
Vintage Válida

Anotações e informações de regras para Worthy Knight


Worthy Knight’s ability resolves before the spell that caused it to trigger. It resolves even if that spell is countered.


If an effect refers to a “[subtype] spell,” it refers only to a spell that has that subtype. For example, Knights’ Charge is a card with “Knight” in its name and benefits Knights, but it isn’t a Knight card.


Worthy Knight’s triggered ability won’t trigger when you cast it because it’s not on the battlefield yet.