Sangue Delicioso (Exquisite Blood)

Informações da MTG card

Carta Sangue Delicioso/Exquisite Blood de Magic the Gathering
Imagem ilustrativa


#231 - Rara


Whenever an opponent loses life, you gain that much life.

Ilustrado por Cynthia Sheppard

Brawl Inválida
Commander Válida
Frontier Inválida
Legacy Válida
Modern Válida
Pauper Inválida
Penny Inválida
Pioneer Inválida
Standard Inválida
Vintage Válida

Anotações e informações de regras para Exquisite Blood


Damage dealt to an opponent usually causes that opponent to lose life. An opponent paying life also causes loss of life.


If you and an opponent both lose life simultaneously, and this causes your life total to become 0 or less, you’ll lose the game before Exquisite Blood’s triggered ability can resolve.