Leossauro Régio (Regal Leosaur)

Informações da MTG card

Carta Leossauro Régio/Regal Leosaur de Magic the Gathering
Imagem ilustrativa

Ikoria: Terra dos Colossos

#305 - Incomum

Creature — Dinosaur Cat

Mutate {1}{R/W}{R/W} (If you cast this spell for its mutate cost, put it over or under target non-Human creature you own. They mutate into the creature on top plus all abilities from under it.) Whenever this creature mutates, other creatures you control get +2/+1 until end of turn.


Ilustrado por Tomasz Jedruszek

Brawl Válida
Commander Válida
Frontier Inválida
Legacy Válida
Modern Válida
Pauper Inválida
Penny Válida
Pioneer Válida
Standard Válida
Vintage Válida

Anotações e informações de regras para Regal Leosaur


Regal Leosaur’s last ability affects only other creatures you control at the time it resolves. Creatures you begin to control later in the turn won’t get +2/+1.