Tormented Hero

Informações da MTG card

Carta /Tormented Hero de Magic the Gathering
Imagem ilustrativa

Friday Night Magic 2014

#5 - Rara

Creature — Human Warrior

Tormented Hero enters the battlefield tapped. Heroic — Whenever you cast a spell that targets Tormented Hero, each opponent loses 1 life. You gain life equal to the life lost this way.


Ilustrado por Wesley Burt

Brawl Inválida
Commander Válida
Frontier Inválida
Legacy Válida
Modern Válida
Pauper Inválida
Penny Válida
Pioneer Válida
Standard Inválida
Vintage Válida

Anotações e informações de regras para Tormented Hero


Heroic abilities will resolve before the spell that caused them to trigger.


Heroic abilities will trigger only once per spell, even if that spell targets the creature with the heroic ability multiple times.


Heroic abilities won’t trigger when a copy of a spell is created on the stack or when a spell’s targets are changed to include a creature with a heroic ability.