Salteadores Barretes Vermelhos (Redcap Raiders)

Informações da MTG card

Carta Salteadores Barretes Vermelhos/Redcap Raiders de Magic the Gathering
Imagem ilustrativa

Trono de Eldraine

#136 - Comum

Creature — Goblin Warrior

Whenever Redcap Raiders attacks, you may tap an untapped non-Human creature you control. If you do, Redcap Raiders gets +1/+1 and gains trample until end of turn.


Ilustrado por Lie Setiawan

Brawl Válida
Commander Válida
Frontier Inválida
Legacy Válida
Modern Válida
Pauper Válida
Penny Válida
Pioneer Válida
Standard Válida
Vintage Válida

Anotações e informações de regras para Redcap Raiders


While resolving the ability of Redcap Raiders, you can’t tap more than one creature to get +1/+1 more than once.


Tapping an attacking creature with vigilance to pay the cost of Redcap Raiders’s ability won’t cause that creature to leave combat or to stop attacking.


Players can’t take any actions between the time you choose whether to tap a creature and the time Redcap Raiders gets +1/+1 and gains trample.