Gluttonous Troll (Gluttonous Troll)

Informações da MTG card

Carta Gluttonous Troll/Gluttonous Troll de Magic the Gathering
Imagem ilustrativa

Trono de Eldraine

#327 - Rara

Creature — Troll

Trample When Gluttonous Troll enters the battlefield, create a number of Food tokens equal to the number of opponents you have. (Food tokens are artifacts with "{2}, {T}, Sacrifice this artifact: You gain 3 life.") {1}{G}, Sacrifice another nonland permanent: Gluttonous Troll gets +2/+2 until end of turn.


Ilustrado por Joe Slucher

Brawl Válida
Commander Válida
Frontier Inválida
Legacy Válida
Modern Válida
Pauper Inválida
Penny Inválida
Pioneer Válida
Standard Válida
Vintage Válida

Anotações e informações de regras para Gluttonous Troll


You can sacrifice a Food token created by Gluttonous Troll’s triggered ability to pay for the cost of its activated ability.


In a multiplayer game, opponents who have left the game aren’t counted by Gluttonous Troll’s triggered ability.


Food is an artifact type. Even though it appears on some creatures (such as Gingerbrute), it’s never a creature type.


You can’t sacrifice a Food token to pay multiple costs. For example, you can’t sacrifice a Food token to activate its own ability and also to activate the ability of Tempting Witch.


Whatever you do, don’t eat the delicious cards.