Gengibruto (Gingerbrute)

Informações da MTG card

Carta Gengibruto/Gingerbrute de Magic the Gathering
Imagem ilustrativa

Trono de Eldraine

#219 - Comum

Artifact Creature — Food Golem

Haste {1}: Gingerbrute can't be blocked this turn except by creatures with haste. {2}, {T}, Sacrifice Gingerbrute: You gain 3 life.


Ilustrado por Vincent Proce

Brawl Válida
Commander Válida
Frontier Inválida
Legacy Válida
Modern Válida
Pauper Válida
Penny Válida
Pioneer Válida
Standard Válida
Vintage Válida

Anotações e informações de regras para Gingerbrute


Activating Gingerbrute’s middle ability after it has become blocked by a creature without haste won’t cause it to become unblocked.


If an effect refers to a Food, it means any Food artifact, not just a Food artifact token. For example, you can sacrifice Gingerbrute to activate the last ability of Tempting Witch.


Food is an artifact type. Even though it appears on some creatures (such as Gingerbrute), it’s never a creature type.


You can’t sacrifice a Food token to pay multiple costs. For example, you can’t sacrifice a Food token to activate its own ability and also to activate the ability of Tempting Witch.


Whatever you do, don’t eat the delicious cards.