Gadwick, o Enrugado (Gadwick, the Wizened)

Informações da MTG card

Carta Gadwick, o Enrugado/Gadwick, the Wizened de Magic the Gathering
Imagem ilustrativa

Trono de Eldraine

#48 - Rara

Legendary Creature — Human Wizard

When Gadwick, the Wizened enters the battlefield, draw X cards. Whenever you cast a blue spell, tap target nonland permanent an opponent controls.


Ilustrado por Colin Boyer

Brawl Válida
Commander Válida
Frontier Inválida
Legacy Válida
Modern Válida
Pauper Inválida
Penny Inválida
Pioneer Válida
Standard Válida
Vintage Válida

Anotações e informações de regras para Gadwick, the Wizened


If Gadwick enters the battlefield without being cast, or if it was cast for a cost other than its mana cost, the value of X for its first ability is 0.


Gadwick’s second ability resolves before the spell that caused it to trigger. It resolves even if that spell is countered.


Gadwick’s triggered ability won’t trigger when you cast it because it’s not on the battlefield yet.