Inimigo da Iluminação (Enemy of Enlightenment)

Informações da MTG card

Carta Inimigo da Iluminação/Enemy of Enlightenment de Magic the Gathering
Imagem ilustrativa

Theros Além da Morte

#92 - Incomum

Enchantment Creature — Demon

Flying Enemy of Enlightenment gets -1/-1 for each card in your opponents' hands. At the beginning of your upkeep, each player discards a card.


Ilustrado por James Ryman

Brawl Válida
Commander Válida
Frontier Inválida
Legacy Válida
Modern Válida
Pauper Inválida
Penny Válida
Pioneer Válida
Standard Válida
Vintage Válida

Anotações e informações de regras para Enemy of Enlightenment


The ability that modifies the power and toughness of Enemy of Enlightenment applies only while it’s on the battlefield.


If a spell or ability causes an opponent to draw one or more cards, wait until that spell or ability has finished resolving to determine whether Enemy of Enlightenment dies for having 0 toughness. If that spell or ability also causes cards to leave that player’s hand, Enemy of Enlightenment may briefly be a 0/0 creature without dying.


As the last ability resolves, first you choose a card in hand without revealing it, then each other player in turn order does the same. Then all the chosen cards are discarded at the same time.


If any player can’t discard a card, skip that player and each other player discards a card.