Ajustar as Contas (Settle the Score)

Informações da MTG card

Carta Ajustar as Contas/Settle the Score de Magic the Gathering
Imagem ilustrativa


#276 - Incomum


Exile target creature. Put two loyalty counters on a planeswalker you control.

Ilustrado por Yongjae Choi

Brawl Inválida
Commander Válida
Frontier Inválida
Legacy Válida
Modern Válida
Pauper Inválida
Penny Válida
Pioneer Válida
Standard Inválida
Vintage Válida

Anotações e informações de regras para Settle the Score


If the target creature is an illegal target by the time Settle the Score tries to resolve, the spell doesn’t resolve. You won’t put loyalty counters on a planeswalker.


Both loyalty counters must be put onto the same planeswalker.


You don’t choose which planeswalker receives loyalty counters until Settle the Score resolves. If you don’t control a planeswalker, you’ll simply exile the target creature and not put loyalty counters on anything.