Desperta-túmulos (Gravewaker)

Informações da MTG card

Carta Desperta-túmulos/Gravewaker de Magic the Gathering
Imagem ilustrativa


#241 - Rara

Creature — Bird Spirit

Flying (This creature can't be blocked except by creatures with flying or reach.) {5}{B}{B}: Return target creature card from your graveyard to the battlefield tapped.


Ilustrado por Daniel Ljunggren

Brawl Válida
Commander Válida
Frontier Inválida
Legacy Válida
Modern Válida
Pauper Inválida
Penny Inválida
Pioneer Válida
Standard Válida
Vintage Válida

Anotações e informações de regras para Gravewaker


Gravewaker’s ability can be activated only while it’s on the battlefield. It can’t return itself from your graveyard.