Bastião da Recordação (Bastion of Remembrance)

Informações da MTG card

Carta Bastião da Recordação/Bastion of Remembrance de Magic the Gathering
Imagem ilustrativa

Ikoria: Terra dos Colossos

#73 - Incomum


When Bastion of Remembrance enters the battlefield, create a 1/1 white Human Soldier creature token. Whenever a creature you control dies, each opponent loses 1 life and you gain 1 life.

Ilustrado por Volkan Baǵa

Brawl Válida
Commander Válida
Frontier Inválida
Legacy Válida
Modern Válida
Pauper Inválida
Penny Válida
Pioneer Válida
Standard Válida
Vintage Válida

Anotações e informações de regras para Bastion of Remembrance


In a Two-Headed Giant game, Bastion of Remembrance’s last ability causes the opposing team to lose 2 life and you to gain 1 life.


If one or more creatures you control die at the same time that Bastion of Remembrance leaves the battlefield, its last ability triggers for each of those creatures.


If your life total is brought to 0 or less at the same time that creatures you control are dealt lethal damage, you lose the game before the last ability goes on the stack.