Sphinx of the Guildpact

Informações da MTG card

Carta /Sphinx of the Guildpact de Magic the Gathering
Imagem ilustrativa

Double Masters

#290 - Incomum

Artifact Creature — Sphinx

Sphinx of the Guildpact is all colors. Flying Hexproof from monocolored (This creature can't be the target of monocolored spells or abilities your opponents control.)


Ilustrado por Milivoj Ćeran

Brawl Válida
Commander Válida
Frontier Inválida
Legacy Válida
Modern Válida
Pauper Inválida
Penny Válida
Pioneer Válida
Standard Válida
Vintage Válida

Anotações e informações de regras para Sphinx of the Guildpact


The ability that makes Sphinx of the Guildpact all colors works in all zones.


An object is monocolored if it has exactly one color. A colorless object isn’t monocolored.