Makeshift Battalion

Informações da MTG card

Carta /Makeshift Battalion de Magic the Gathering
Imagem ilustrativa

Coleção Básica 2021

#26 - Comum

Creature — Human Soldier

Whenever Makeshift Battalion and at least two other creatures attack, put a +1/+1 counter on Makeshift Battalion.


Ilustrado por Zoltan Boros

Brawl Válida
Commander Válida
Frontier Inválida
Legacy Válida
Modern Válida
Pauper Válida
Penny Válida
Pioneer Válida
Standard Válida
Vintage Válida

Anotações e informações de regras para Makeshift Battalion


Makeshift Battalion and the other attacking creatures don’t have to be attacking the same player or planeswalker.


Once Makeshift Battalion’s ability has triggered, it doesn’t matter how many creatures are still attacking when that ability resolves.