The List

codePLIST
cards 587
Released2020-09-26
TypeMasters

Set cards of The List

Iterative Analysis
Emrakul, the Aeons Torn
Lashweed Lurker
Thought-Knot Seer
Ancestor's Prophet
Angel's Grace
Anointer Priest
Aven Riftwatcher
Belfry Spirit
Calming Licid
Cloudgoat Ranger
Council's Judgment
Disenchant
Eldrazi Displacer
Emeria Angel
Enlightened Tutor
Entreat the Angels
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Goldenglow Moth
History of Benalia
Hundred-Handed One
Kazandu Blademaster
Land Tax
Loyal Unicorn
Monastery Mentor
Nahiri, the Lithomancer
Parallax Wave
Pegasus Stampede
Regal Caracal
Rest in Peace
Reveillark
Sensei Golden-Tail
Snubhorn Sentry
Soltari Monk
Splicer's Skill
Springjack Shepherd
Sunscape Battlemage
Triplicate Spirits
Trokin High Guard
Vanguard of Brimaz
Winds of Abandon
Wizened Cenn
Wrath of God
Amoeboid Changeling
Battle of Wits
Brain Freeze
Brainstorm
Brazen Borrower // Petty Theft
Broodstar
Chemister's Insight
Coveted Peacock
Cryptic Command
Drift of Phantasms
Enclave Cryptologist
Eternal Dominion
Evermind
Eye of the Storm
Fabricate
Forced Fruition
Ixidor, Reality Sculptor
Jwari Shapeshifter
Keeper of the Nine Gales
Latchkey Faerie
Lorthos, the Tidemaker
Man-o'-War
Mischievous Quanar
Moon-Eating Dog
Negate
Noble Benefactor
Octopus Umbra
Pact of Negation
Patron Wizard
Pouncing Shoreshark
Pteramander
Reality Shift
Retreat to Coralhelm
Ruination Guide
Spined Thopter
Stonybrook Banneret
Temporal Manipulation
Training Grounds
Vodalian Illusionist
Ancient Craving
Beseech the Queen
Bloodghast
Bloodlord of Vaasgoth
Body Snatcher
Bogbrew Witch
Brink of Madness
Cadaverous Knight
Cruel Tutor
Doom Blade
Doomwake Giant
Endling
Extinction
Gatekeeper of Malakir
Gempalm Polluter
Golgari Thug
Grim Haruspex
Grim Harvest
Kalastria Highborn
Korlash, Heir to Blackblade
Living Death
Lord of the Undead
Murderous Cut
Necravolver
Necromancy
Nezumi Graverobber // Nighteyes the Desecrator
Oubliette
Phyrexian Obliterator
Promise of Power
Relentless Rats
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon
Tombstalker
Tortured Existence
Unburial Rites
Urborg Panther
Vampire Nighthawk
Vampire Nocturnus
Victimize
Virtus the Veiled
Abrade
Anax, Hardened in the Forge
Boggart Arsonists
Brothers Yamazaki
Burst Lightning
Decree of Annihilation
Fall of the Titans
The Flame of Keld
Fomori Nomad
Goblin Chieftain
Goblin Grenade
Goblin Lore
Hammer Mage
Hammer of Purphoros
Hell's Thunder
Hidetsugu's Second Rite
Hunted Dragon
Jaya's Immolating Inferno
Kilnmouth Dragon
Lash Out
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Crafter
Light Up the Stage
Marauding Raptor
Moggcatcher
Patron of the Akki
Plated Geopede
Puppet's Verdict
Pyromancer Ascension
Scourge of the Throne
Sedge Sliver
Shivan Meteor
Simian Spirit Guide
Skred
Stone Rain
Tuktuk the Explorer
Voracious Dragon
Warp World
Wild Research
Alpha Kavu
Awakening
Cradle Guard
Curious Pair // Treats to Share
Elvish Archdruid
Eternal Witness
Food Chain
Gaea's Anthem
Genesis Hydra
Gigantosaurus
Gorm the Great
Grizzly Fate
Groundbreaker
Harmonize
Helix Pinnacle
Hua Tuo, Honored Physician
Imperious Perfect
Ishkanah, Grafwidow
Jadelight Ranger
Kalonian Hydra
Khalni Hydra
Moonmist
Muscle Sliver
Nightshade Peddler
Nissa Revane
Nylea, God of the Hunt
Parallel Evolution
Primal Vigor
Rootrunner
Saber Ants
Skyshroud Behemoth
Song of the Dryads
Soul of Zendikar
Spike Weaver
Squirrel Mob
Ulvenwald Mysteries
Willow Dryad
Yavimaya Scion
Zendikar Resurgent
Army Ants
Boros Challenger
Chromanticore
Chulane, Teller of Tales
Crystalline Sliver
Diregraf Captain
Doran, the Siege Tower
Dromar, the Banisher
Dune-Brood Nephilim
Etherium-Horn Sorcerer
Ezuri, Claw of Progress
Fathom Mage
Fiery Justice
Godsire
Ith, High Arcanist
Kingpin's Pet
Lazav, the Multifarious
Lightning Angel
Maelstrom Nexus
Merfolk Mistbinder
Muldrotha, the Gravetide
Necrotic Sliver
Nicol Bolas
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic
Omnath, Locus of Rage
Phyrexian Tyranny
Progenitus
Shambling Shell
Sky Hussar
Slimefoot, the Stowaway
Terminate
Vitu-Ghazi Guildmage
Wrenn and Six
Zendikar Incarnate
Angrath, Captain of Chaos
Djinn Illuminatus
Murderous Redcap
Noggle Hedge-Mage
Beck // Call
Cut // Ribbons
Odds // Ends
Acorn Catapult
Akroma's Memorial
Arcbound Slith
Arcum's Astrolabe
Blight Sickle
Bonehoard
The Chain Veil
Clearwater Goblet
Contagion Engine
Crown of Empires
Door to Nothingness
Electrostatic Pummeler
Erratic Portal
Everflowing Chalice
Fellwar Stone
Fodder Cannon
Fractured Powerstone
Helm of Kaldra
Isochron Scepter
Krark's Thumb
Lotus Bloom
Memnite
Mycosynth Golem
Panharmonicon
Platinum Angel
Prismatic Geoscope
Scarecrone
Scroll Rack
Shuriken
Skullclamp
Swiftfoot Boots
Tamiyo's Journal
Tek
Thought Vessel
Thrumming Stone
Trusty Machete
Urza's Blueprints
Wayfarer's Bauble
Weatherlight
Workhorse
Worn Powerstone
Bojuka Bog
Cathedral of War
Command Beacon
Dryad Arbor
Eldrazi Temple
Emeria, the Sky Ruin
Gemstone Mine
Hashep Oasis
Inventors' Fair
Kher Keep
Llanowar Reborn
Nykthos, Shrine to Nyx
Phyrexian Tower
Riptide Laboratory
Shelldock Isle
Tree of Tales
Vesuva
Wastes
Plains
Morophon, the Boundless
Adarkar Valkyrie
Crested Sunmare
Daxos, Blessed by the Sun
Elspeth Conquers Death
Giver of Runes
Jötun Grunt
Release the Dogs
Frost Titan
Ice Cave
Jokulmorder
Kindred Discovery
Mystical Tutor
Read the Runes
Desolation Angel
Liliana's Devotee
Skyclave Shade
Bonecrusher Giant // Stomp
Brallin, Skyshark Rider
Combustible Gearhulk
Pillage
Rite of Flame
Seething Song
Tibalt, Rakish Instigator
Beanstalk Giant // Fertile Footsteps
Freyalise, Llanowar's Fury
Hunted Troll
Into the North
Ohran Frostfang
Panglacial Wurm
Vernal Equinox
Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger
Hans Eriksson
Ice-Fang Coatl
Kaya, Ghost Assassin
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King
Parcelbeast
Shabraz, the Skyshark
Yore-Tiller Nephilim
Birthing Boughs
Cold Storage
Cranial Plating
Herald's Horn
Horned Helm
Runed Stalactite
Cavern of Souls
Dark Depths
Scrying Sheets
Kozilek, Butcher of Truth
Great Teacher's Decree
Jubilant Mascot
Pursuit of Knowledge
Stonybrook Schoolmaster
Academy Elite
Archive Trap
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
Ormos, Archive Keeper
Pedantic Learning
Relearn
Venerated Teacher
Will Kenrith
Liliana, the Last Hope
Painful Lesson
Arcane Teachings
Dual Casting
Ghitu Chronicler
Guttersnipe
Lukka, Coppercoat Outcast
Mages' Contest
Rowan Kenrith
Young Pyromancer
Deeproot Champion
Heartwood Storyteller
Primeval Bounty
Renata, Called to the Hunt
Unbound Flourishing
Warriors' Lesson
Elenda, the Dusk Rose
Firemane Angel
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight
Mercurial Chemister
Mizzix of the Izmagnus
Moldervine Reclamation
Niv-Mizzet Reborn
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave
Spellbound Dragon
Unexpected Results
Uro, Titan of Nature's Wrath
Balefire Liege
Biomass Mutation
Bloodied Ghost
Deathless Knight
Grind // Dust
Fool's Tome
Grimoire of the Dead
Knowledge Pool
Nuisance Engine
Scroll of the Masters
Spellbook
Walking Archive
Mirrorpool
Nephalia Academy
Island
Always Watching
Angel of Serenity
Canyon Jerboa
Celestial Ancient
Reduce to Memory
Soulcatchers' Aerie
Stasis Snare
Stonehewer Giant
Sun Titan
Bruvac the Grandiloquent
Callaphe, Beloved of the Sea
Fact or Fiction
Orvar, the All-Form
Riptide Director
Spell Swindle
Time of Ice
Animate Dead
Bone Miser
Bridge from Below
Entreat the Dead
Mindslicer
Goblin Assassin
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Lesser Gargadon
Lightning Axe
Lightning Bolt
Splinter Twin
Storm Entity
Chatter of the Squirrel
Nut Collector
Tarmogoyf
Tireless Tracker
Veil of Summer
Aura Shards
Dragonlord Atarka
Filigree Angel
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV
Juniper Order Ranger
Master of Cruelties
Obsessive Stitcher
Olivia, Mobilized for War
Phenax, God of Deception
Guttural Response
Aether Vial
Arcbound Overseer
Blackblade Reforged
Ancient Den
Petrified Field
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
Mountain
Quest for the Holy Relic
Resurrection
Silence
Twinblade Paladin
Undead Slayer
Air Elemental
Invisibility
Invisible Stalker
Jump
Polymorph
Raven Familiar
Sleep
Sleeping Potion
Tempest Djinn
Trade Routes
Treasure Trove
Assassin's Blade
Captivating Vampire
Demonic Tutor
Dungeon Shade
Nightmare
Noxious Ghoul
Tymaret, Chosen from Death
Will-o'-the-Wisp
Balefire Dragon
Fireball
Orcish Lumberjack
Sneak Attack
Stone Giant
Hermit Druid
Traverse the Outlands
Yisan, the Wanderer Bard
Arcades, the Strategist
Daxos the Returned
Dragonlord Dromoka
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
Hellkite Overlord
Cloud Key
Coveted Jewel
Doubling Cube
Expedition Map
Gauntlet of Power
Golem's Heart
Haunted Plate Mail
Sorcerer's Wand
Staff of Domination
Transmogrifying Wand
Eiganjo Castle
Gemstone Caverns
Champion of the Parish
Cloister Gargoyle
Emissary of Sunrise
Expose to Daylight
Fiendslayer Paladin
Hokori, Dust Drinker
Selfless Spirit
Speaker of the Heavens
Student of Warfare
Windborn Muse
Hard Evidence
Llawan, Cephalid Empress
Midnight Clock
Moonlace
Patron of the Moon
Rishadan Brigand
Snapcaster Mage
Toils of Night and Day
Bleak Coven Vampires
Divining Witch
Graveborn Muse
Gravespawn Sovereign
Helldozer
Mikaeus, the Unhallowed
Rend Flesh
Sidisi, Undead Vizier
Stitcher's Supplier
Treacherous Werewolf
Witch of the Moors
Archetype of Aggression
Faithless Looting
Honden of Infinite Rage
Ib Halfheart, Goblin Tactician
Loyal Apprentice
Magus of the Moon
Malignus
Mindmoil
Shivan Harvest
Stigma Lasher
Thieves' Auction
Witch Hunt
All Suns' Dawn
Arlinn, Voice of the Pack
Dire Wolf Prowler
Early Harvest
Fierce Witchstalker
Gaea's Will
Master of the Wild Hunt
Serene Sunset
Strength of Night
Wolfir Silverheart
Abrupt Decay
Call of the Nightwing
General Kudro of Drannith
Karametra, God of Harvests
Kaya, Ghost Haunter
Lich Lord of Unx
Lonis, Cryptozoologist
Mortify
Sedris, the Traitor King
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Night // Day
Gate to the Afterlife
Helvault
Puresteel Angel
Sapphire Medallion
Selesnya Keyrune
Signpost Scarecrow
Umbral Mantle
Vedalken Orrery
Witch's Oven
Ancient Tomb
Karoo
Orzhova, the Church of Deals
Unholy Grotto