Hunt the Weak
Informações da MTG card
#164 - Comum
Put a +1/+1 counter on target creature you control. Then that creature fights target creature you don't control. (Each deals damage equal to its power to the other.)
Ilustrado por Raoul Vitale
Anotações e informações de regras para Hunt the Weak
You can’t cast Hunt the Weak unless you choose both a creature you control and a creature you don’t control as targets.
If either target is an illegal target as Hunt the Weak resolves, neither creature will deal or be dealt damage.
If the creature you control is an illegal target as Hunt the Weak tries to resolve, you won’t put a +1/+1 counter on it. If that creature is a legal target but the other creature isn’t, you’ll still put the counter on the creature you control.