MTG Card Foundation Breaker
|Converted mana cost||4|
|Set||MH2 - Modern Horizons 2|
|Type||Creature — Elemental|
|Illustred by||Yeong-Hao Han|
This card be found in foil.
Formats and restrictions
Text of card Foundation Breaker
When Foundation Breaker enters the battlefield, you may destroy target artifact or enchantment. Evoke (You may cast this spell for its evoke cost. If you do, it's sacrificed when it enters the battlefield.)
The castle finally got vengeance for enduring years of royally bad taste.
Rules and information for Foundation Breaker
To determine the total cost of a spell, start with the mana cost or alternative cost you’re paying (such as an evoke cost), add any cost increases, then apply any cost reductions. The mana value of the spell is determined by only its mana cost, no matter what the total cost to cast that spell was.
If you pay the evoke cost, you can have the creature’s own triggered ability resolve before the evoke triggered ability. You can cast spells after that ability resolves but before you have to sacrifice the creature.