MTG Card Lord Windgrace
|Converted mana cost||5|
|Set||OC18 - Commander 2018 Oversized|
|Type||Legendary Planeswalker — Windgrace|
|Illustred by||Bram Sels|
This card is found in a booster pack.
This card be found in foil.
Formats and restrictions
Text of card Lord Windgrace
+2: Discard a card, then draw a card. If a land card is discarded this way, draw an additional card.
-3: Return up to two target land cards from your graveyard to the battlefield.
-11: Destroy up to six target nonland permanents, then create six 2/2 green Cat Warrior creature tokens with forestwalk. Lord Windgrace can be your commander.
Rules and information for Lord Windgrace
If you have no cards in hand as Lord Windgrace’s first ability resolves, you’ll discard nothing then you’ll draw one card.
While resolving Lord Windgrace’s last ability, you create six Cat Warrior tokens even if fewer than six nonland permanents are destroyed. However, if you choose any targets for the ability and each of them becomes an illegal target, the ability doesn’t resolve and you don’t create any tokens.